Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Facebook. Just ain't what it usta be...

Facebook. Just ain't what it usta be...
 
 
That's why I started this. If I should offend someone with my content here, just let me know.
 
It won't matter to me, but it might be fun to know about it...
 
 
 
...

 
Rita Hayworth. Holy shit she was beautiful.
 
...

 
...

 
...

 
...

 
Who the f**k would ever throw a 'gender reveal party'?
 
...

 
...
 

My mom and I on a better day a long time ago...
 

 


Monday, April 29, 2019

A littla dis, a littla dat...
and some other stuff trown in just fer giggles.




That's enough to make me move to California. And stay there...

...


Strange. Funny, but strange. I like that.

...




If you're an anti-vaxxer, then yes you are an idiot...
...

Gotta be a goof, right?

...



I could put one of these on every street corner around here and make a frikkin' fortune...
...


and that's BEFORE cocktails...

...



I'm tellin' ya - the kid is on the money, honey.

...



Believe it or not this is a real thing in Jersey - the battle I mean.

...



Like that ain't staged...

...



Yup. No comment necessary here...

...


 
...
 
 

 







Sunday, April 28, 2019

Here are some different roads
you can travel down on this promisingly beautiful Sunday.
 
I'll meet you down the road...












 

 

Saturday, April 27, 2019


Saturday funnies
 
As the days get longer and warmer, I get happier and happier...
 
 
A lot of things don't mean what they usta anymore...
 
...

 
That's my wife in a  nutshell. Even right/left has her going in circles.
 
...


 
Juss sayin'...
 
 
...
 

 
Ahh - advertising. They just don't do it like they usta...
 
...
 

 
This is a real website. I'll bet the actual women on there don't look anything like this...
 
...
 
 
 
A-10 'Warthog'. A mean-ass killing machine of an airplane. A cow? He killed a cow...
 
...
 
 
 
 
 
Ever notice how so many global-warming people and tree-huggers are such idiots actually?
 
...
 
 
Cops with a sense of humor. I like that...
 
...
 


People like her scare me because people like her.
 
...
 

 
...
 


 
Buzz musta been a lot of fun to travel to space with...
 
...
 

... and I'll leave you with this:
 
 

 

Friday, April 26, 2019

Dogs, cats, ducks and other and cool and stupid animals in short videos.

 
Gotta give him credit for trying at least
 
...
 
 
 
No idea what breed that is but damn, it's cool looking...
 
...
 
 
 
THAT is a ballsy little boyd...
 
...
 
 
?
 
...


 
?
 
...
 

 
Hey - I'm over here - Hey - Joe - HEY!!!!!!
 
...
 
 

 
Zoos are stupid.
 
...


 
I thought getting 'ass-smacked' meant something completely different..
 
...
 

 
Hey - I'm over here dammit - I'm RIGHT HERE!
 
...
 

 
Going to the vets?
 
...
 

 
Get in the goddamned house Joseph Michael! Right now!
 
...
 

 
Me and my big brother Bob when I was two...
 
...
 

 
Bird just doesn't know what a natural born killer he's messing with...
 

How do liberals stop their heads from spinning off their shoulders?

 Duplicity, thy name is progressive.  Or is it liberal? I can't decide...   ...   ...   ...   $27.85 for a beer: Erroneous sky-high  pri...