Thursday, January 20, 2022

" Ask not what your country can do for you—ask what you can do for your country.”

61 years ago today JFK made that bold statement in his Inauguration speech. WTF has happened to the Democrat party that they've turned 180 degrees... 

... 
 
... 

... 

... 

Speaking of money, were you aware that Grover Cleveland's mug is on the $ 1,000.00 bill? I saw one once at the Golden Nugget in Vegas back in '71 or '72 or thereabouts. Guy was trying to cash one at the cashier's cage and the woman was giving him shit because she didn't know there actually was such a thing as a G note and she thought it was fake...
... 

... 

Mount Everest is covered in waste, including 26,500 lbs of human excrement*. The Nepalese government now requires climbers 
to pack 18 pounds of waste when descending the mountain.
 * How do they know this exact number?               
... 

... 

...  

You have time to find something
 nice for your wife or girlfriend and 
get it delivered for Valentine's Day

Click on  the picture for more info.
There's a lot more different items of her jewelry
 available on Etsy. It's really nice stuff and the prices
 include free shipping to almost anywhere! 
...  

Our world when we were kids...

No batteries, WiFi, passwords or subscriptions or 
'I am not a robot' required.  Just real world fun.
... 

... 

... 

This is number one on my bucket list. As soon as all of this covid 
bullshit is over and done with (which may really be never)...
 
This is the main Piazza and Cathedral in the town my grandfather Angelo Mainiero was born in and came to America from. Ariano Irpino, Italy.
... 

... 

... 

It's true, really. Not only do you have to read what they're 
saying, you actually have to read in to what they're saying 
to have any hope of finding out what the fuck is what. 
Juss' sayin'...
... 

... 

Former aircraft carrier USS Kitty Hawk heading to 
the scrap yard in dense fog yesterday.
... 
 Have a birthday or anniversary coming
 up soon - how about something like this?
To see all that my wife has to offer in gift ideas, click on the picture.
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

... 













Wednesday, January 19, 2022

'Penis Park'? Seriously? There's a place called 'Penis Park'?

It's in South Korea. I would never lie to you about 
something as truly friggin' insane as this. Take a look.






When hell freezes over? It mighta been...

 45 years ago today, it snowed all 
the way down to South Florida...
 
Maybe, with climate change/global warming/whatever 
you wanna call it. it'll never happen again...
... 

Palm trees in te background?
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

Get something nice for your wife 
or girlfriend  for Valentine's Day...
Click on the picture for more info on this item.
There's a lot more different items of her jewelry
 available on Etsy. It's really nice stuff and the prices
 include free shipping to almost anywhere! 
...  

... 

... 

... 







After watching Biden's press conference, I need a LOT of drinks

Just go along with me. Trust me - I need this... 
 
My worst nightmare...
... 

If ya need me you know where Ill be.
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

Just gimme a hint hon - a little sign...
... 

... 

... 

... 
 
Get something nice for your wife 
or girlfriend  for Valentine's Day...
Click on the picture for more info on this item.
There's a lot more different items of her jewelry
 available on Etsy. It's really nice stuff and the prices
 include free shipping to almost anywhere! 
...  

Giving new meaning to the phrase 'Pounding down a few beers'. 
That was Kennedy's Bar in Glentee's in Ireland. If there is a god, 
I may get back there one of these days...
... 

My kinda fucked up idea.
... 

I am a complete sucker for that kinda pose...
... 

... 

Okay - but just the one, then I gotta go.
... 

... 

... 
 Have a birthday or anniversary coming
 up soon - how about something like this?
To see all that my wife has to offer in gift ideas, click on either picture.
...  

... 

... 

That's Ireland too - same town...
... 

... 

... 

... 








 

" Ask not what your country can do for you—ask what you can do for your country.”

61 years ago today JFK made that bold statement in his Inauguration speech. WTF has happened to the Democrat party that they've turned 1...