The drinks are on President Trump tonight

And I'll behave like a drunken sailor because that's how I roll. 

Well, sorta how I do sometimes... 

... 

... 


Gator Joe's opens up again this coming Monday!
Thank you Governor DeSantis!!!!!
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 


If you got your 'stimulus check' like I did...
... 

... 


Because I'm patriotic, that's why.
... 

A 32 Gig tablet for under 150 bucks?
That's a helluva deal, brutha...



You'll find the details here:



... 

... 


Are all the German girls so friggin' good looking?
... 

... 

... 

... 

Just because the barber shops and salons are 
still closed doesn't mean you can't do something 
for yourself, and besides...


You should have one of these for yourself anyway. 

GET IT RIGHT HERE - CLICK ON THIS:
  
... 

... 

... 

... 


Check out the moves on the dude on the left.
... 


And they're Heinekens. I like it...
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

Staying home sucks - we absolutely gotta 
bust out one of these days. 

It's time to hoist a Roger. 


Ya gotta have at least ONE good party flag for when ya do. 

Let it be this one.  

Get yours by clicking here:

... 
And I leave you with perfection:

... 

Hard to know who to believe any more.

Skepticism reigns supreme nowadays... 


You think the people that were hoarding the friggin' toilet paper were bad? Wait till this meat shortage thing kicks in...
... 

... 

... 


I find it completely incomprehensible myself. 
Hard to imagine that many people hate this guy so much that they'd actually vote the other way.  
Do people actually believe this bullshit?

... 

This is some seriously crazy shit:

Dozens of bodies found in U-Haul 
trucks outside NYC funeral home 


Police found dozens of bodies being stored in unrefrigerated trucks outside a Brooklyn funeral home and lying on the facility’s floor Wednesday, law enforcement sources told The Post.
Between 40 to 60 bodies were discovered either stacked up in U-Haul box trucks outside Andrew Cleckley Funeral Services in Flatlands or on the building’s floor, after neighbors reported a foul odor around the property, sources said.
The corpses were stacked on top of each other in the trucks. Fluid leaking from inside created a terrible smell and caused neighboring store owners to call the police. Corpses began being stored in the trucks after the company’s freezer stopped working correctly.
... 

... 

The tip of the iceberg: TooJay’s Deli files for 
bankruptcy protection because of this virus shit.


The owner of the popular South Florida-based TooJay’s deli, bakery and restaurant chain has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy protection from creditors.

The decision by the company “is the direct result of the devastating economic impact of the COVID-19 pandemic on our restaurants throughout Florida,” company president Max Piet said in a statement.

Believe me when I tell ya a million businesses could go bust from this fuckin' nonsense. They're gonna havta hire a shitload more bankruptcy judges.
... 

... 

... 

I don't know how I feel about this - 
you guys have any thoughts about it?

... 

 Whipped Cream & other delights was a great 
Herb Alpert album that came out in the late 60's. 

The model in the cover art pic was a Seattle woman named Dolores Erickson, who's now 80 (as is Alpert) and a working artist. She was probably the first sassy lady of music album covers. 

This kinda trivia shit makes me feel really old.
... 

... 

I've been doing a lot more reading
 than normal lately.

... 

... 

Widow Of Arizona Man Who 
Supposedly Drank Fish Tank Cleaner 
Now Being Investigated For His Murder
... 

Medicine is different today than it was 
when I was a kid. Fer instance:


Yup. That's a nurse helping a guy who's smoking while he's in an iron lung, mid-1950s.
... 

... 

... 

I installed one of these for a client a few weeks ago.  

I betcha she's still playing with it. 
You can get one for yourself by 
right-clicking on this banner:

... 


... 
They don't have fucked-up 
priorities in NYC, do they...

... 

Meanwhile, California is going to close all of their beaches and public spaces after last weekends of soaring temperatures drove the public to soak up the sun.
... 


I finally found out her name - it's Luisa Zissman. 
She's a model in England somewhere.
... 


... 

The real question is, who ya gonna believe when ya read the news?

How can two different news sources cover the same story and come up with such a radically different slant on that subject?


Dr. Anthony Fauci discussed the possibility of having to cancel the entire MLB season Wednesday.  

Yankees president Randy Levine isn’t giving up, saying he believes everybody with a stake in Major League Baseball getting its season started should cooperate with each other.
... 


I think she just keeps getting better looking with age. I don't care what anyone else thinks about her, unless you agree with me, then we're okay.
... 

... 


Like I've said before - the word had a completely different 
meaning when I was a kid. Juss sayin'
... 


It really does make ya wonder exactly where the fuck do they do these polls and who exactly the fuck are they asking? 

I'd imagine the respondents all kinda look like this guy:

... 

It really is the truth - now more than ever you should be taking a multi-vitamin. 
Centrum is a perfect example of a good one for you.



Buy them here on Amazon much cheaper than you'll find them at Walgreens or CVS. 
... 


This photo by Louisa Brooks taken in 1928. What an amazing use of the light/darkness contrast, don'tcha think?
... 

I honest to God cannot understand why anyone here in the States would give a flying rat's ass fuck about these people.

... 

... 


Elon Musk criticized the California's 
coronavirus stay-at-home orders, calling them 'fascist'
... 

... 

... 

You should be REALLY scared of these muthafuckers...


Four pages of internal documents made ahead of the January 2017 interview were unsealed Wednesday by a federal judge. The bombshell notes reveal the bureau discussed how to approach its investigation into Michael Flynn's involvement with Russia.  

Top bureau officials discussed whether the 'goal' was to get him to tell the truth or catch him in a lie so he could be charged.  

The agents also discussed the possibility of Flynn admitting to breaking the Logan Act and whether to let him know they were aware of his conversations with Sergey Kislyak, the then-Russian ambassador to the US. Trump showed his support for Flynn Wednesday as he retweeted articles about the memos and a post by Flynn Wednesday.
... 

... 


... 

Need an eye- opener'?
If this coffee doesn't do it for ya yer probably 
already dead and ya don't even know it yet.


Military Grade Ground Coffee, The Strongest 
Coffee On The Planet, USDA Organic - 16 Oz. 

Find the beans here:


Or you can find the K-Cups here:

Bikinis again? Really? Aren't ya tired of this?

If you are, go get treatment. I like 'em...   Interesting tan lines... ...   ...   ...   ...   ...   ...