Monday night blahs and beautiful women? Okay - Rule 5 is in order...

I'll take 'Beautiful women' for 
$ 1,000 please, Alex... 

To be honest, Wheel of Fortune and The Price is Right 
have far hotter contestants.


This is Kirstin Cutts. That's about as good as it gets there on Jeopardy. They go for the brainy ones I guess.
... 

Family Feud's had a couple - kinda like this one:


Not the brightest bulb in the chandelier, 
but she was pretty hot.
... 

... 

Now, ya take Wheel of Fortune, and ya got 
Vanna White right off the bat.



Did you know that a very young - and very cute - Vanna was on The Price is Right two years before Jeopardy started? Yup.


Defense rests. Your witness.
... 

Then ya got this goof:

... 


That's Patricia Kara. Fairly insane hot.
... 

The single best - and easiest - 
knife sharpener you'll ever use. Period.



You can get it in a 2-pack for more savings.
Keep one and give one to a friend. 

Click on this link to find them both for less than $ 20 bucks:
...  


That's Amber Lancaster.
... 


Meet Rachel Reynolds.
... 


This is Manuela Arbelaez - 
Price is Right of course...
... 


Rachel Reilly - she's British.
... 


Miss Brooke Burns I believe.
... 
It's amazing how so many incredibly sophisticated hi-tech gadgets are getting so inexpensive. 
Check this thing out - only $ 99 bucks - fer instance:


RIGHT CLICK ON THE BANNER TO OPEN THE INFO IN A NEW TAB.
... 


I don't know who Sara is or what show she was on. 
Does it matter?
... 


If ya got to Italy, you'll see Diletta Leotta. 
Might be worth the airfare.
... 



This one's on the BBC in England. Dont get too excited about Miriam Rivera - she usta be a guy.
... 


Okay - this one's from the BBC too, but legit. 
Her name is Amanda Holden.
... 

That's enough for today. One of these days we'll discover sexy Hispanic weather women. We may havta do that one in six or seven volumes.
... 

... 

In the meantime, just some everyday, 
average girls-next-door.

In yer dreams.

... 

... 

... 

... 


This one is gonna be a keeper.
... 

... 

These are simply great tool bags.


Get a couple for yourself:
... 

3 comments:

  1. Nothing beats the Hispanic weather girls

    ReplyDelete
  2. About the House picking the next President: Not so fast there Nanners; it doesn't work the way you think. Look for a lot of wrangling over the word "immediately".
    https://legalinsurrection.com/2020/09/report-pelosi-preparing-for-house-to-decide-outcome-of-the-presidential-election/

    And the three-fingers up, circle with forefinger and thumb is a "White Power" sign?

    Ohhh-Tay...

    https://external-content.duckduckgo.com/iu/?u=https%3A%2F%2Ftse2.explicit.bing.net%2Fth%3Fid%3DOIP.3YoF0n0FEpxDuWzcn0rtjQHaJJ%26pid%3DApi&f=1

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. The whole system is kinda fucked if we don't somehow get rid of all of the old cows in both houses...

      Delete

Drowning in a sea of silliness? You're not alone - So am I.

 We do what we can when we can but most of the times it feel like yer pissing in the ocean and hoping the fish feel it...       Justin Moore...