Sunday, November 27, 2022

I'm freaking out! Is there a therapy pig around here?

I do believe that we have arrived at the beginning of the end of civilization as we have known it. The pussificators are moving full speed ahead and there are no roadblocks to impede their progress. Case in point?
San Francisco International Airport (SFO) offers nervous flyers 'therapy animals', such as a pig and a rabbit, to help calm them down. The program, known as the Wag Brigade, debuted in 2013 when the airport partnered with the San Francisco SPCA. The program originally only included dogs until 2016, when LiLou the pig and Alex the rabbit were added to the family. Each animal works a two-hour shift a week and travelers can find them wandering through various terminals wearing 'pet me' vests.
 
Read this and tell me these people aren't the biggest bowl 
of Fruit Loops around:
...  

...  

...  

...  

Restaurants in Ukraine have created 'blackout menus' to cook by candlelight during power outages. They say they're 'not scared of the dark'.
...  

Contestants for the Miss Beatnik competition in Greenwich Village, NYC pose for a photograph in 1959. The babe second from right gets my vote.
...  

Speaking of babes from the past...

She look familiar to you? This is actress and 'activist' Sacheen Littlefeather. She's the hottie who refused to accept Brando's Academy Award for The Godfather because of some bullshit about American Indian mistreatment or some other nonsense. Anyway, it turns out that this broad - as cute as she was in her little pow-wow outfit  - was a complete fraud. Littlefeather was not of Apache heritage, as she presented herself the night she became internationally known for taking the Oscar stage in March 1973. She was of white and Mexican descent - and had no legitimate claims to a tribal identity.
This broad has more claim to indigenousness than Miss Littlefeather:
...  

...  

...  

...  

This was a factory that was right in my neighborhood when I was a kid - it was only about four blocks from my house. This is where Tiffany's made all their silverware stuff - flatware, trophies, all kindsa shit. Any way, once we got a little older we usta hang out on that street corner. I think the place got broken in to at least once aweek. They were too cheap to hire a good security guard. The old man who was the night watchman there couldn'ta stopped a fly from buzzing in a window.
I just read that it was converted in to luxury condos. Of course it was...
...  

Personally, I think this is fuckin' hilarous...
... 

Does someone you know deserve
something a little 'special'?
Christmas isn't that far off, ya know...
 
Click on the picture for information on this beautiful 
handmade bracelet. It's only $ 38.00 with free shipping.
 You can find something nice for Christmas for your Mom, your wife, 
your daughter or your girlfriend right here on her website: 
... 

I took this shot last sumer. These are the 'Meyer' lemons that grow on the tree in my yard. They're acually sweet instead of bitter - the Meyer is a cross between a sunshine lemon and a mandarin orange, or some shit like that. 
Anyway, last winter we had like four days in a row when the temps were at or near freezing, and that fucked the tree up pretty good. It was close, but the freeze didn't kill it. It fucked it up pretty good, though, and this summer it didn't produce any fruit at all. Nature is weird, ain't it?
...  

...  

It really is ponderous. In what way does it make sense pandering to such a small percetage of the community? I don't wanna sound like some pseudo-macho jerkoff or nothin' but all this drag queen shit just gives me the fuckin' Willies. Anyway, this Trudeau dude is half a fuckin' fruit loop anyway and it is Canada, so I guess I should just shut the fuck up, right? Nah - you know me better than that. 
Anyways, this was in Breitbart. Read the story if you want to:
https://www.breitbart.com/europe/2022/11/26/justin-trudeau-appears-canadian-rupauls-drag-race-spin-off/

  ...  

  ...  

Great thinkers and yet nonetheless batshit crazy... 
David Hockney and Cecil Beaton, Reddish House, 1970.
  ...  

  ...  

Yeah - you getting the mental picture on that? Sure he'll resign. No problem...
  ...  

  ...  

...  

This is...







2 comments:

  1. Fertalize the hell out of it. Hit it in Feb,-April-June and throw a sheet over it for a freeze

    ReplyDelete
  2. Suure he'll resign. Tienanmen Square II.

    ReplyDelete

Frighteningly beaqutiful...