Monday, August 31, 2020

Drinking with real women is much better

It's certainly better when they're not imaginary, like most of my friends... 

... 

... 

... 

... 


A great little pub I've been to many times in Glenties. Know where that is?
... 

... 


Because I'm patriotic, that's why.
... 


Another party we weren't invited to. Damn.
... 

Hadda get new seat covers for my truck. 

It's a 2005 F-150 with 180,00 miles on it but still runs like a champ. I'l probably keep it for another 15 years if I can. Anyway, the seat were showing their age and I couldn't clean them to my wife's satisfaction, so I ordered these:


Only took about 20 minutes to install over the original seat covers and they look and work great. The package even comes with floor pads - at this price it was a helluva good deal.

Time for you to do the same? You'll find these there, but if have a different year or model, you can go here and search from there:

... 




My kinda gal back in the day...
... 

... 


Like dyin' and goin' to heaven, right?
... 


Ditto that sentiment.
... 

... 


Another great little pub I've been to many times in Glenties, County Donegal. N. Ireland
... 

... 

... 


I could watch her do that all day...
... 


Still one of my favorites.
... 

Sometimes it takes a while to get to where you're going. 

Ya gotta make sure the beer is cold when ya get there.



This hard-sided cooler will get ya there. 
Comes in a coupla different colors, too.
Find it here:
...  

... 

... 


Because I'm patriotic, that's why.
... 


Wuddya think she's thinkin' about?
Bet it ain't beer... 
... 

The crime of the century is still unsolved...


Lady Lake (Florida - where I live) police were called a while back to investigate the theft of a case of Corona beer from a distribution truck. The driver of a Florida Distributing Truck was unloading merchandise at about 7 a.m. Wednesday morning at the Mobil gas station on U.S. Hwy. 27/441 when a man grabbed a 24-pack of Corona beer from a pallet, according to an incident from the Lady Lake Police Department.

The driver fell on the wet grass when he tried to chase the man with the stolen beer. The man ran in the direction of the nearby Cove Apartments. An image of the beer thief was captured on surveillance. He is described as a white male who was wearing orange shorts and no shirt.
... 


Why that's Stormy Daniels. 
Did you know she had two talents?
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

We go through batteries like candy around here for some reason. I had no idea Amazon had their own branded batteries, and these have a 10-year shelf life.



MUCH cheaper than Harbor Freight or Walmart 
and better quality too. 
Find some here:
... 


That's a look I could get used to...
... 

... 

... 


THAT is perfection. Pure and simple.
That's not the first time I've said that...
... 


Yup. Patriotic. That's me all over.
...

Yeah - I'm SURE she's not 
high maintenance. Right.
... 

... 

... 

... 


... 

Lotsa great stuff here - right click it to open in a new tab:

...  

Want to find something nice for your wife 
or girlfriend (or both)? 


My wife's jewelry is now available on Etsy. 
It's really nice stuff and the prices include 
free shipping to almost anywhere! 

See some for yourself here:
... 


2 comments:

  1. Ummm...they do sell re-chargeable batteries you know. Much cheaper in the long run. You can get them at Amazon, too.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. All batteries are rechargeable to a degree Chris - just don't walk away from the charger!

      Delete

Why is it so important to them that we know this shit?

  A local TV news reporter in Iowa announced this week on a newscast that she will now publicly identify as a transgender woman. Nora J.S. R...