I'm thinking about moving back to New Jersey.

 I'm just waiting for the flying monkeys to wing their way out of my butt and I am gone... 

Recreational weed is now legal in Jersey. Good for them - ya gotta stayed pretty hammered to wanna stay there. Juss' sayin'.

... 


A classic example of why I like B&W  photography as an art medium. 
She would appear as sexy to me if it was full color.
... 

... 

... 

... 

...


That's just fuckin' ridiculous, isn't it? Seems like ya say one thing that one person somewhere claims to be offended by, and ya gotta quit yer job to save face and apologize? Jeez, Grow a fuckin' pair will ya?
 
...


Petrified Tree Trunk discovered in northeastern Arizona. 
It’s estimated to be roughly 225 million years old.
... 

... 


The legislation that Gov. Dickbag Murphy signed yesterday (S-3454) provides that parents will NOT be notified – and juveniles will only received a warning – if the police catch them in possession of marijuana or hashish OR alcohol. Parents are only notified upon a second offense. Third offense result in a referral to drug program.
... 


(Note to the editors: Doing this doesn't undermine DJT. It undermines the entire fuckin' world. You want these camel-jockey motherfuckers to have a nuke you friggin' idiots?)
... 

... 


Igor had a habit of falling over. That's why 
he got invited to so many hot tub parties.
... 
Here's another cool gadget I like a lot. 
An inexpensive indoor camera that works great.


Get more info about this here:
... 

... 


When AOC turned on him, he hadda know he was fucked, right? Bullshit - his ego will never let him admit any mistakes he's made. Especially the ones that got thousands of people killed.
... 

 
That's Smith milkin' that one idea
 like it was a fat Guernsey. 
... 

... 


Did we have gender reveal parties when we were kids? Fuck no - who came up with this lame-ass fuckin' idea?
... 

... 


And then one of the girls in the back row said 'I don't believe you - 
let us see it for ourselves'. So I showed them...
... 


Yeah - he can't even remember what he had 
for lunch this fuckin' guy. Juss' sayin'
...
 
... 

... 

... 

... 

I could use 3 or 4 of these 
around the house and shop.


Find a couple for yourself here:
... 


Now THAT is one cool cat.
... 

A 22-year-old burglary suspect trying to evade authorities was killed by an 11-foot alligator last month, the Brevard County Sheriff's Office said.
 
Deputies said Matthew Riggins drowned as a result of the gator attack. He was missing his lower extremities and part of an arm, according to deputies.
... 


I remember doing this when I was probably around eight or so. Me and my brother TJ went door to door in our neighborhood for a coupla days trying to peddle this lame-ass shit. We mighta sold five boxes total. Wudda friggin' scam that was...
... 


And  now a word from our sponsors at Coca-Cola:



I would have quit the day I got that memo. I wouldn'a given 
a fuck how much money I was making. Work anywhere 
where they're that fucked up? C'mon, man...
... 


The whole world is COVID crazy. So much so they're doing shit like this: You can press the buttons in this elevator by stepping on the pedals on the floor and that way you don't need to touch them with your finger or hand anymore. Unbelievable.
... 

This is just entirely too cool for words that we, as a people, are capable of doing things this magnificent.


NASA released a new video captured by its Perseverance rover that shows its journey through the 'seven minutes' of terror as it braved harsh conditions before landing on Mars.
 The video begins with the violent release of the sonic parachute from the rover, along with ejection of the heat shield and the moment the sky crane maneuver was activated. 'Now we finally have a front-row view to what we call 'the seven minutes of terror' while landing on Mars,' said Michael Watkins, director of NASA's Jet Propulsion Laboratory in Southern California, which manages the mission for the agency. 'From the explosive opening of the parachute to the landing rockets' plume sending dust and debris flying at touchdown, it's absolutely awe-inspiring.'
Also released Monday, was Perseverance's first panoramic view of the Red Planet.
... 

Have you ever seen anything like this before?


... 

... 

... 


Both were great. One was miserable,
 one just liked to drink too much...
... 

Another gadget I really like.
... 


Who thinks up stupid shit like this? Advertising and editorial Art Directors, that's who. How do I know that? Because for the better part of 15 years, I was one myself.
...

... 


That's gotta be in England, right?
... 

... 


... 

See you guys later maybe. 
Here's the best for the last:


I keep findin' new ones, I'll keep postin' 'em, okay with you Tony? Yeah - I thought so...
... 

My wife's a jewelry maker. She does beautiful work. 
Each piece is unique and handmade.



Hand Beaded Eggplant And Iris Green Bracelet 
With Irish Knot Button Closure

There's a large variety of items that she makes that are available on her Etsy 'storefront'. See some for yourself by clicking on any  of the pictures above or click here to see everything:
... 











4 comments:

  1. Yep,Nicci is always welcome.
    Talk about over sensitive, just now heard on the news that some Indian tribe feels that Jeep needs to drop the "Cherokee" name, they've had that badging for 40 years now and you're going to tell me that just now someone is offended?

    ReplyDelete
  2. About those half-million Covid deaths. Joe conveniently fails to mention this:

    https://www.breitbart.com/politics/2021/02/20/nearly-100000-in-u-s-died-from-coronavirus-in-bidens-first-month-in-office/

    Oh. And New Jersey: Legal weed, but you can't pump your own gas.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. That's because we didn't have a vaccination when he took office. According to him, anyway...

      Delete

2021. The year you were lied to, misdirected, suppressed, confused and cheated out of a President. Wudda year.

 There were more geniuses created in 2021 than we will ever need. Fauci and Gates come to mind immediately...   ...   ...   ...   ...   The ...