There's a whole new breed of asshole out there, and they ain't gonna change on their own.



We're gonna have to go back in time a bit and split some skulls to make them understand this shit just ain't right, right?
... 

... 


Meanwhile, the dog's doing better than me.
... 

... 

... 


Most of the areas they're talking about shutting down 
are populated by Orthodox Jews.
... 

... 

... 


It almost seems like bullshit after a 60 game season with no one in the stands, but it still beats the fuck outta football, basketball and hockey.
... 

... 

The front page of Google news this morning:


Can't tell which side of the fence 
these guys are on, huh?
... 


The flag-draped casket of Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg 'lies in repose' at the top of the front steps of the U.S. Supreme Court building in Washington. I guess Bader - her maiden name - isn't Jewish. 

Otherwise, she'da been buried the next day, right?
... 

Well, I've mailed in my ballot for my pick for 
'The biggest jerkoff ever to hold office special' election:


Nearly seven months into the coronavirus pandemic, New York Mayor Bill de Blasio admitted Thursday that a recovery plan for the city is still in the works as he touted the launch of a local COVID-19 testing lab.

Instead of delivering a detailed recovery and revitalization plan for a coronavirus-ravaged Big Apple, de Blasio outlined a vague vision during a rare in-person press conference outside Manhattan’s Alexandria Center for Life Science, where the new lab is based. “In the coming weeks, we will provide detailed plans to realize this vision,” de Blasio said.

... 

This is one helluva tablet for under $ 110 bucks. 

No kidding - under $ 110 bucks. 

I just got this very one for my wife so she can do her 
online stuff on Etsy with it. She loves it.



CHECK IT OUT HERE:
...  

... 

... 

... 


The chaos unfolded after nightfall Thursday on Sunset Boulevard in Hollywood, where demonstrators were trying to march to an LAPD substation to protest the Breonna Taylor grand jury verdict. 
Footage from the ground as well as a KTLA-TV news chopper shows a black pickup truck plowing into the crowd, striking a woman and throwing her to the pavement. It was an absolute fuckin' bullseye shot, too.
The truck driver was seen being taken into police custody, but his name has not been released and charging information was not immediately available. 
The driver should be given a medal and the key to the city. Probably won't happen. Too bad.
... 


It's certainly gonna be interesting.
... 

The pussification of America moves ever on
and forward, even in the smallest of ways.


Fans of “The Simpsons” might notice one character sounds different in the Season 32 premiere Sunday. Carl Carlson, Homer Simpson’s nuclear plant co-worker and Lenny Leonard’s best friend, will not be voiced by Hank Azaria, at least in the season premiere episode.

Carl will now be voiced by actor Alex Désert, according to Variety, although it’s unclear whether this is a permanent replacement.

The switch comes as producers for “The Simpsons” said earlier this summer that it will no longer have white actors voice non-white characters. Azaria has been the voice of Carl, who is black, since the beginning of the show, except Carl’s first appearance, where he was voiced by Harry Shearer.
... 

... 


The most fascinating thing about all of this is that absolutely not a single fuckin' one of these demonstrators/rioters/terrorist motherfuckers could give a flying fuck about Breonna whoever. It's time to start putting our collective foot down on these scumbags. Kill a couple. Hurt a shitload of 'em. Sooner or later they'll go home and shut the fuck up. Juss' sayin'...
... 


Midway Steakhouse on the Seaside Heights, NJ boardwalk. The smell of this place is enough to get my drawers sticky. If you've never had a Jersey Shore cheesesteak sandwich, you have no idea what an absolute perfect food that is. It's heaven on a hard roll. Trust me.
... 


Not only is she really hot looking, this woman's got a head on her shoulders, takes no shit from anyone, and will beat you down with logic and facts in seconds flat. Best press secretary I've ever seen - in many ways.
... 

This company makes a great knife.  
I know - I've been carrying an Old Timer for 55 years.


This one's kinda unique - I like it a lot, 
and it's under 23 bucks! Find one for yourself here:
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 


My father's GPS system - always under the shotgun seat.
... 

My life in a nutshell:

In the 50's, it's was all about Newark, with two weeks a year in Wildwood and ocassional trips to the cabin at Lake Success.

In the 60's it was Catholic schools in Newark and summers in Wildwood working on the boardwalk. Listening to the Beach Boys and Motown instead of the Beatles and the Stones.

In the 70's it was all over the place. New Jersey, Oklahoma, Florida, LA, lotta weed and great music. Getting laid alot. Partying all night and still getting up to go to work after two hours sleep.

In the 80's knuckle down time. Mostly New York and New Jersey, ad agencies and blow, getting laid alot more than the 70's. Shit music.

In the 90's, married and living the whole decade on St. John, the smallest of the Virgin Islands. Building lots of houses, a lot of drinking, sunshine, beaches, hurricanes and great music.

In the 20's, back in New Jersey in Manasquan owning a B&B. Best day of my life was the day we sold it. Building lots of houses, drinkin' lots of beers, having a good time. Summers in Jersey, winters in Florida and on St. John working. Music tastes changing dramatically. It's mostly all jazz now.

The 10's weren't much to talk about, somewhat uneventful. Built a lot of houses, tore some down, made goodly amount of money, ate good food, lived at the Jersey Shore, tolerating the summer people. Music same as before.

The 20's. Move to Florida. Fuck NJ forever. Here we are and here to stay. End of story.

Thought you might wanna know. Don't know why you'd wanna know, but fuck it - now ya do.
... 

... 

Seriously - they're coming out with 
some seriously cool shit lately...


Unveiled by Ring, the firm's home security arm, the Always Home Cam can fly to check if the stove is off or the window is still open while the user is away. It consists of a flying black camera, powered by rotor blades, automatically takes flight from a stationary white dock if there's movement in the house.
... 

I'll leave ya with this:


... 

This is a very popular item these days, and these days are pretty fuckin' bizarre, so it makes sense. 

People have told me that not only are they buying them for themselves,  they're buying them for their kids, their girlfriends and their wives. I think that's a great idea. Better safe than sorry is the best way to be these days...



There are a couple different strengths available here - find the one that's right for you:
... 

... 

US Sen. Dianne Feinstein’s wealthy investment banker husband used his influence to help an under-qualified student get into the University of California, Berkeley
... 


Yeah - It's 1-800-GO-FUCKYERSELF
... 

... 

How ya ever gonna be considered a world-class self-serving scumbag if ya don't pass legislation like this, right?

... 

... 

... 

 ... 

... 

... 

... 



... 

Hadda get new seat covers for my truck. 

It's a 2005 F-150 with 180,00 miles on it but still runs like a champ. I'l probably keep it for another 15 years if I can. Anyway, the seat were showing their age, so I ordered these:


Only took about 20 minutes to install over the original seat covers and they look and work great. The package even comes with floor pads - at this price it was a helluva good deal.

Time for you to do the same? You'll find these there, but if have a different year or model, you can go here and search from there:

... 

3 comments:

  1. Well looky here, it looks as if RBG's funeral is getting almost as much coverage as that drug addled nit wit from Minnesota, George Floyd did

    ReplyDelete
  2. I don't Care how well your voice personifies the Character! You're WHITE, and the Character Isn't, so, regardless of the fact that you do a great JOB at Exactly what I hired you for,, I HAFTA let ya go..
    because,, reasons,,

    ReplyDelete

Drowning in a sea of silliness? You're not alone - So am I.

 We do what we can when we can but most of the times it feel like yer pissing in the ocean and hoping the fish feel it...       Justin Moore...