Tuesday, June 22, 2021

It's Tuesday, and I'm primed and ready to go. Sorta. Well - not really.

Doesn't it seem like yesterday was the longest day of the year? Jeez - the sun went down after I went to bed... 


Of course, I am one of the most boring people on the face of the earth, but...
... 


A former Houston-area high school teacher has been charged with sexually assaulting a 16-year-old student during spring break. Evidently, the affair came to light when the teacher tossed scissor’s at the student’s head because he was sitting next to his girlfriend in her classroom.
... 

... 


Pretty much how my whole day went yesterday...
... 


Normally, I get a real kick out of reading about space exploration and science shit. Then they get politically-correct and the whole concept goes to shit. I fuckin' hate when that happens. Juss' sayin'...
... 

Fort Lauderdale mayor faces backlash for calling Pride crash a 'terrorist incident' with few facts available

The driver and the victims were reportedly part of the Fort Lauderdale Gay Men's Chorus family

... 


Right-click on this banner to see some incredible offers and deals:

... 

... 

... 


Thanks to that knuckledraggin' wirecutter Kenny Lane for this meme. Maybe the single-best to demonstrate how genuinely fuckin' stupid some of the shit this guy has come out with really is.
... 

... 

With July 4th right around the corner, maybe you should 
take a look out the front door at the American flag 
on your pole. Maybe it's time to replace it.


Celebrate America by buying American-made. Do what I do - 
get two and keep one in the garage as a backup...
You'll find it right here for under $ 20 bucks:
...  

We all might as well just re-unite with the UK and get it over with, 'cause that's where we're heading


Biden announces families will get $300 per child a month if they earn under $150,000 as he hikes child credits by 80%.

 
Sooner or later people are gonna have to wise-up to the fact that these assholes are burning YOUR money, not theirs.
... 

... 


She was late to the party last night so I decided to save her for this morning. I hope that's okay with you, but if it ain't go to some Pride parade or some shit and shut the fuck up. Juss' sayin'...
... 

... 

... 

... 

Former NYPD cop Eric Adams remains the front-runner in the Democratic mayoral Primary Election according to a last-minute poll released hours before New Yorkers vote today.


A Democrat endorsed by the New York Post?
 Somebody pinch me.
... 


This photo of a family of five kids was taken in 1940 in the Ozark Mountains in Missouri. 'Poor people' today have no fuckin' idea what actual real dirt-poor poverty is.
... 

... 

The best deal of all on Amazon Prime Day? 
It has to be this deal on their 10" tablets. 



 
Where and when will you ever be able to find a tablet this good - this fast & powerful - for under $ 80.00 bucks? Only here - today and tomorrow.
... 


Cat must have a little Italian blood in him.
... 


Half the time or more I have no idea what these crazy motherfuckers are talking about. It's hard for me - a normal fuckin' guy - to grasp just how fucked up these people are in their own heads. How do they manage to stay alive on a day-to-day basis? I swear there's gotta be some hallucinogenic shit in the water out there.
... 


Oh. man - solid friggin' face plant. Ouch.
... 

... 

... 

And there's this magnificent bastard...


Salvador Dalí painting 'The Face of War', 1941.
... 

...  

... 


That's some seriously fucked up nit-picky bullshit there Tucker, but the again, it is Don Lemon and he is a world-class fuckin' dooshbag, so I guess it's okay.
... 


Right after I hit the lottery. Just gotta find 
the right 7 or 8 babes to go along with it.
... 

... 

... 

...

The pussification of American marches ever onward. Where did all of this 'woke' political correctness bullshit come from in the first place, and how and why did it gain traction? (Asking for a friend).

... 

... 

Another great Prime Day deal.
Save $ 50.00 today only.


Click on the picture or the link.
... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

... 

... 



2 comments:

  1. You hit the lottery, you won’t have to go find the right 7 or 8, they’ll find you. Trust me on this....

    ReplyDelete

How do liberals stop their heads from spinning off their shoulders?

 Duplicity, thy name is progressive.  Or is it liberal? I can't decide...   ...   ...   ...   $27.85 for a beer: Erroneous sky-high  pri...